íosghrádaigh

IrishEdit

EtymologyEdit

íos- +‎ grád (grade) +‎ -igh

VerbEdit

íosghrádaigh (present analytic íosghrádaíonn, future analytic íosghrádóidh, verbal noun íosghrádú, past participle íosghrádaithe)

  1. (computing) to downgrade

ConjugationEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
íosghrádaigh n-íosghrádaigh híosghrádaigh t-íosghrádaigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

ReferencesEdit

Last modified on 8 August 2013, at 21:23