Last modified on 8 July 2014, at 18:53

плаши

BulgarianEdit

Pronunciation 1Edit

VerbEdit

плаши (pláši)

  1. Third-person singular present indicative form of плаша.

Pronunciation 2Edit

  • IPA(key): /ˈpɫaʃi/, /pɫɐˈʃi/

VerbEdit

плаши (pláši, plaší)

  1. Second-person singular aorist indicative form of плаша.
  2. Third-person singular aorist indicative form of плаша.

Pronunciation 3Edit

VerbEdit

плаши (plaší)

  1. Second-person singular imperative form of плаша.

MacedonianEdit

VerbEdit

плаши (plašiimpf

  1. (transitive) to scare, frighten

ConjugationEdit