Last modified on 5 September 2013, at 10:52

Airméanach

IrishEdit

EtymologyEdit

Airméin (Armenia) +‎ -ach

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈaɾʲəmʲeːnˠəx/

AdjectiveEdit

Airméanach

  1. Armenian

DeclensionEdit

NounEdit

Airméanach m (genitive Airméanaigh, nominative plural Airméanaigh)

  1. Armenian

DeclensionEdit

Related termsEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
Airméanach nAirméanach hAirméanach tAirméanach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.