Last modified on 6 December 2012, at 02:21

Category:Latvian palatalizing a/o/a type first conjugation verbs

List of Latvian a/o/a type (with a in the infinitive and past tense stems, and o in the present tense stem) first conjugation verbs that also palatalize a stem-final k or g to c or dz (in the second person singular of the present tense, the second person singular and plural of the imperative mood, and the masculine singular form of the past active participle).

Pages in category "Latvian palatalizing a/o/a type first conjugation verbs"

This category contains only the following page.