Category:Latvian palatalizing i/e/i type (with lengthening) first conjugation verbs

List of Latvian palatalizing i/e/i type first conjugation verbs (i.e., those that alternate an i vowel in the infinitive and past tense stems with an e vowel in the present stem, and also palatalize their stem-final k or g to c or dz in the second person singular of the present tense and in the masculine singular form of present active participle) that also show lengthening of the present stem vowel alternant.

Pages in category "Latvian palatalizing i/e/i type (with lengthening) first conjugation verbs"

This category contains only the following page.

Last modified on 6 December 2012, at 08:11