Last modified on 9 March 2015, at 21:11

ainmneacha

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈanʲəmʲnʲəxə]

NounEdit

ainmneacha m pl

  1. plural form of ainm

AdjectiveEdit

ainmneacha pl

  1. nominative plural of ainmneach
  2. vocative plural of ainmneach
  3. dative plural of ainmneach
  4. strong genitive plural of ainmneach

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
ainmneacha n-ainmneacha hainmneacha t-ainmneacha
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.