ainmneacha

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈanʲəmʲnʲəxə]

NounEdit

ainmneacha m pl

  1. plural form of ainm

AdjectiveEdit

ainmneacha

  1. nominative, vocative, dative, and strong genitive plural form of ainmneach

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
ainmneacha n-ainmneacha hainmneacha t-ainmneacha
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.
Last modified on 10 January 2014, at 18:26