imoibrigh

IrishEdit

EtymologyEdit

im- +‎ oibrigh

VerbEdit

imoibrigh (present analytic imoibríonn, future analytic imoibreoidh, verbal noun imoibriú, past participle imoibrithe)

  1. (chemistry) to react

ConjugationEdit

Derived termsEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
imoibrigh n-imoibrigh himoibrigh t-imoibrigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.
Last modified on 4 June 2013, at 23:30