Last modified on 15 July 2014, at 09:59

iondúil

IrishEdit

Alternative formsEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • (Cois Fharraige) IPA(key): [ˈuːn̪ˠd̪ˠuːlʲ]

AdjectiveEdit

iondúil (comparative iondúla, genitive singular masculine iondúil, genitive singular feminine iondúla, plural iondúla)

  1. usual
  2. customary

DeclensionEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
iondúil n-iondúil hiondúil t-iondúil
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.