Last modified on 1 February 2014, at 18:53

okkum

FaroeseEdit

PronunciationEdit

PronounEdit

okkum pl

  1. us, accusative and dative plural of vit (we)

DeclensionEdit

Personal pronouns - Persónsfornøvn
Singular (eintal) 1. 2. 3. m 3. f 3. n
Nominative (hvørfall) eg hann hon tað
Accusative (hvønnfall) meg teg hana
Dative (hvørjumfall) mær tær honum henni
Genitive (hvørsfall) mín tín hansara hennara tess
Plural (fleirtal) 1. 2. 3. m 3. f 3. n
Nominative (hvørfall) vit tit teir tær tey
Accusative (hvønnfall) okkum tykkum
Dative (hvørjumfall) teimum
Genitive (hvørsfall) okkara tykkara teirra