Last modified on 11 July 2013, at 19:32

LojbanEdit

CmavoEdit

ra'o

  1. After a cmavo of selma'o GOhA, changes inexplicit sumti to match, usually, but not always, exchanging first and second person pronouns.
    mi nelci lei mi kerfa .i mi go'i
    "I like my hair." "So do I [like your hair]."
    mi nelci lei mi kerfa .i mi go'i ra'o
    "I like my hair." "So do I [like my hair]."
    la djan. klama le zdani be vo'a pu le nu la meris. no'a
    "John went to his house before Mary did." (Mary went to John's house.)
    la djan. klama le zdani be vo'a pu le nu la meris. no'a ra'o
    "John went home before Mary did." (Mary went to her own house.)

RafsiEdit

ra'o

  1. rafsi of radno.