tagaimid

IrishEdit

Alternative formsEdit

  • teagaimid (parts of Connacht)
  • tigimid (Ulster, parts of Munster)

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈt̪ˠaɡəmʲədʲ]

VerbEdit

tagaimid

  1. first-person plural present indicative of tar
  2. first-person plural present subjunctive of tar

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
tagaimid thagaimid dtagaimid
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.
Last modified on 12 June 2013, at 15:53