tannlækni

FaroeseEdit

EtymologyEdit

tann (tooth) +‎ lækni (doctor)

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtʰanːˌlaʰknɪ/

NounEdit

tannlækni m (genitive singular tannlækna, plural tannlæknar)

  1. dentist

DeclensionEdit

m1 Singular Plural
Indefinite Definite Indefinite Definite
Nominative tannlækni tannlæknin tannlæknar tannlæknarnir
Accusative tannlækna tannlæknan tannlæknar tannlæknarnar
Dative tannlækna tannlæknanum tannlæknum tannlæknunum
Genitive tannlækna tannlæknans tannlækna tannlæknanna
Last modified on 25 September 2013, at 06:47