Open main menu
See also: oisín, Oisín, and óisín

Contents

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈøi̯sin/, [ˈø̞i̯s̠in]

AdverbEdit

öisin

  1. in the night, at night

AdjectiveEdit

öisin

  1. superlative degree of öinen

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of öisin (Kotus type 36/sisin, mp-mm gradation)
nominative öisin öisimmät
genitive öisimmän öisimpien
öisinten
partitive öisintä öisimpiä
illative öisimpään öisimpiin
singular plural
nominative öisin öisimmät
accusative nom. öisin öisimmät
gen. öisimmän
genitive öisimmän öisimpien
öisinten
öisimpäinrare
partitive öisintä öisimpiä
inessive öisimmässä öisimmissä
elative öisimmästä öisimmistä
illative öisimpään öisimpiin
adessive öisimmällä öisimmillä
ablative öisimmältä öisimmiltä
allative öisimmälle öisimmille
essive öisimpänä öisimpinä
translative öisimmäksi öisimmiksi
instructive öisimmin
abessive öisimmättä öisimmittä
comitative öisimpine

AdjectiveEdit

öisin

  1. Instructive plural form of öinen.