Open main menu

MacedonianEdit

NounEdit

тан (tanm

  1. tahini

InflectionEdit

Alternative formsEdit


MansiEdit

PronounEdit

тан (tān)

  1. they (third person plural personal pronoun)

DeclensionEdit

Declension of тан
nominative тан (tān)
accusative тананыл (tānanəl)
dative тананылн (tānanəln)
ablative тананылныл (tānanəlnəl)
comitative-instrumental тананылтыл (tānanəltəl)

Derived termsEdit

ReferencesEdit

  • Afanasʹjeva, K. V.; Sobjanina, S. A. (2012), “тан”, in Školʹnyj mansijsko-russkij slovarʹ) [Mansi-Russian school dictionary], Khanty-Mansiysk: RIO IRO
  • Mansi dictionary of Munkácsi and Kálmán [1]
  • А.Н. Баландни: Самойцител мансийцкого языка, 1960, p. 90.-91.

TajikEdit

EtymologyEdit

Compare Persian تن(tan) from Middle Persian tn'.

NounEdit

тан (tan)

  1. body

YagnobiEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Tajik.

NounEdit

тан (tan)

  1. body