અમારું

GujaratiEdit

EtymologyEdit

Inherited from Old Gujarati अम्हारउं (amhāraüṃ), from Gurjar Apabhramsa अम्हारउं.

PronounEdit

અમારું (amārũ)

  1. our, ours; first person genitive plural exclusive

DeclensionEdit

Declension of અમારું
nominative oblique/vocative/instrumental locative
singular plural singular plural
masculine અમારો (amāro) અમારા (amārā) અમારા (amārā) અમારા (amārā) અમારે (amāre)
neuter અમારું (amārũ) અમારાં (amārā̃) અમારા (amārā) અમારાં (amārā̃) અમારે (amāre)
feminine અમારી (amārī) અમારી (amārī) અમારી (amārī) અમારી (amārī)
  • Note: If the noun being modified is unmarked, then the masculine and neuter locatives do not apply.

See alsoEdit