๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚

Contents

GothicEdit

Gothic ordinal numbers
ย <ย ย 1st 2nd 3rdย ย >ย 
ย ย ย  Cardinalย : ๐„๐…๐Œฐ๐Œน โ€Ž(twai)
ย ย ย  Ordinalย : ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚ โ€Ž(anรพar)

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Germanic *anรพeraz.

AdjectiveEdit

๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚ โ€ข โ€Ž(anรพar)

  1. second
  2. other

DeclensionEdit

A-stem, strong forms only
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚
anรพar
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ
anรพara
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚, ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐„๐Œฐ
anรพar, anรพarata
Accusative ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œฐ
anรพarana
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ
anรพara
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚, ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐„๐Œฐ
anรพar, anรพarata
Genitive ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œน๐ƒ
anรพaris
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐‰๐ƒ
anรพaraizลs
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œน๐ƒ
anรพaris
Dative ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œผ๐Œผ๐Œฐ
anรพaramma
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน
anรพarai
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œผ๐Œผ๐Œฐ
anรพaramma
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน
anรพarai
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐‰๐ƒ
anรพarลs
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ
anรพara
Accusative ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐ƒ
anรพarans
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐‰๐ƒ
anรพarลs
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ
anรพara
Genitive ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œด
anรพaraizฤ“
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐‰
anรพaraizล
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œถ๐Œด
anรพaraizฤ“
Dative ๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
anรพaraim
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
anรพaraim
๐Œฐ๐Œฝ๐Œธ๐Œฐ๐‚๐Œฐ๐Œน๐Œผ
anรพaraim
Read in another language