Open main menu

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈislɑnti/, [ˈis̠lɑn̪t̪i]

Proper nounEdit

Islanti

  1. Iceland

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of Islanti (Kotus type 5/risti, nt-nn gradation)
nominative Islanti Islannit
genitive Islannin Islantien
partitive Islantia Islanteja
illative Islantiin Islanteihin
singular plural
nominative Islanti Islannit
accusative nom. Islanti Islannit
gen. Islannin
genitive Islannin Islantien
partitive Islantia Islanteja
inessive Islannissa Islanneissa
elative Islannista Islanneista
illative Islantiin Islanteihin
adessive Islannilla Islanneilla
ablative Islannilta Islanneilta
allative Islannille Islanneille
essive Islantina Islanteina
translative Islanniksi Islanneiksi
instructive Islannein
abessive Islannitta Islanneitta
comitative Islanteineen

Derived termsEdit

AnagramsEdit