Template:fo-conj-41

Conjugation of [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}va]] (group v-41)
infinitive [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}va]]
supine [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}ið]]
participle (a26)1 [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}vandi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{4}}}{{{3}}}in]]
present past
first singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}vi]] [[{{{1}}}{{{6}}}{{{3}}}]]
second singular [[{{{1}}}{{{5}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{6}}}{{{3}}}st]]
third singular [[{{{1}}}{{{5}}}{{{3}}}ur]] [[{{{1}}}{{{6}}}{{{3}}}]]
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}va]] [[{{{1}}}{{{7}}}{{{3}}}u]]
imperative
singular [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}]]!
plural [[{{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{3}}}ið]]!
1Only the past participle being declined.