Template:sla-conj


ParametersEdit

Required:

Optional:

  • |3= root2-[suffix2] or [root]-suffix (e.g. from present: |2=sta-n, |2=-n, |2=stav-i)
  • |s=1 enable s-aorist for -C- verbs (e.g. *bosti)
  • |pname= pseudo page name (e.g. *dvigati)
  • |cat= category (e.g. |cat=C)
  • |ap= accent paradigm: a\b\c

Alternative parameters:

  • 0\1\2 can be used instead of impf\pf\bi, intr\tr\ditr
  • Root1-suffix1 can be extracted automatically from page name: |2=-2 (suffix=ova\ja), |2=-1 (suffix=n\i\ě\a), |2=-0 (no suffix)
    • Exceptions: some -C- verbs (e.g. *teti |2=tep-, *teťi |2=tek-)
  • Root2 can be converted (switched) from root1: |3=h- (e.g. *bьrati)
    • Exceptions give error

TypesEdit

V (root ending in vowel)
Type Example parameters Example lemma Suffix
V |obu- |-0 *obuti, *obujetь V-V-Vja-Vj
V/C |tru-|trov- |-0|h- *truti, *trovetь V-V-Cě-C
V/n |sta-|-n |-0|-n *stati, *stanetь V-V-ně-n
C/n (root ending in consonant)
Type Example parameters Example lemma Suffix
n |dьrz-n |-1 *dьrznǫti, *dьrznetь n-n-ně-n
C/n |mъk-|-n -- *mъkošę, *mъknetь n-C-ně-n
C |pad- |-0 *pasti, *padetь C-C-Cě-C
C/j |por-|-j |-0|-j *porti, *porjetь C-C-Cja-Cj
a/ě/i
Type Example parameters Example lemma Suffix
i |trav-i |-1 *traviti, *travitь i-i-ja-i
a/i |sъp-a|-i |-1|-i *sъpati, *sъpitь a-a-a-i
ě/i |vьrt-ě|-i |-1|-i *vьrtěti, *vьrtitь ě-ě-ě-i
ě |gov-ě |-1 *gověti, *govějetь ě-ě-ě-ěj
a |pad-a |-1 *padati, *padajetь a-a-a-aj
ja -- |-2 *věťati, *věťajetь ja-ja-ja-jaj
ova/u |cěl-ova |-2 *cělovati, *cělujetь ova-ova-ova-uj
a/V |trov-a|tru- |-1|h- *trovati, *trujetь a-a-a-Vj
a/C |dьr-a|der- |-1|h- *dьrati, *deretь a-a-a-C
a/j |syp-a|-j |-1|-j *sypati, *sypljetь a-a-a-Cj

Notes:

DescriptionEdit

Parameters can change the table:

  • |1=pf makes: Present ⇒ Future, hidden Future participles, hidden Imperfect
  • |1=intr makes: hidden Passive participles

This template doesn't handle (at least for now):

See also:

ExamplesEdit

{{sla-conj||-0|-j|cat=j}}


{{sla-conj||-0}} and {{sla-conj||-0|pьr-}}


{{sla-conj||-1|per-}}


{{sla-conj||-1}} and {{sla-conj||-1|-i}}


{{sla-conj||-1}}