Open main menu

Contents

0Edit

1Edit

2Edit

3Edit

Broad transcriptionEdit

(6) pēdan, attaš, arunaš, yukan, alpaš, addaš

Chữ NômEdit

(1)

CliticEdit

(2) -e, -j-

4Edit

5Edit

Conjugation (Hallig)Edit

(2) weese, heewe

Conjugation (Mooring)Edit

(2) weese, heewe

ConverbEdit

(8) шалгаж, орж, зууж, баяжсаар, зочлон, харин, хэмээн, дахин

Declension (Early)Edit

(2) lamb, cealf

Declension (Late)Edit

(2) lamb, cealf

Declension (fem.)Edit

(3) filmen, mircels, yce

Declension (masc.)Edit

(5) filmen, ferhþ, mircels, claþ, yce

Declension (masculine)Edit

(1) glær

Declension (neut.)Edit

(3) filmen, ferhþ, claþ

Declension (neuter)Edit

(1) glær

Declension (person)Edit

(1) tamil

7Edit

Declension for adjectivesEdit

(1) -φιλος

Declension for nounsEdit

(1) -φιλος

Declension for sense 1 onlyEdit

(1) αστειότητα

Declension for sense 2 onlyEdit

(1) αστειότητα

Declension for words with singular and pluralEdit

(1) -ύτητα

Declension for words with singular onlyEdit

(1) -ύτητα

DefinitionEdit

(3) hôi

11Edit

DescriptionsEdit

(1) 🔁

DeterminativeEdit

(1) 𒊩

Devanagari spellingEdit

(3) مہینہ, چلاہٹ, پستہ

Dialectal formsEdit

(2) kekri, jahvatama

12Edit

13Edit

External sourcesEdit

(12) da, di, dei, tei, dai, oma, grot, krig, abla, ino, vómar

Fixed expressionsEdit

(1) drieën

Glyph OriginEdit

(2) ,

14Edit

Glyph originsEdit

(1)

Han CharacterEdit

(16) , 𪘚, 𨿽, 𪐗, 𪐖, 𪚠, 𡆱, 𡆦, 𡈶, 𤣤, 𤣣, 𤣈, 𦌽, 𫩏, 𡤺, 𫴬

Han charactersEdit

(5) 回教, 平壤, 朝鮮, 緬甸

Hanja readingEdit

(2) ,

Hanja readingsEdit

(1)

15Edit

16Edit

Inflection (neut.)Edit

(4) horh, ingeþanc, geþanc, hreþer

Inflection 1 (fem.)Edit

(1) susl

Inflection 1 (usual)Edit

(1) ден

Inflection 1 (way)Edit

(1) пат

Inflection 2 (neut.)Edit

(1) susl

Inflection 2 (poetic)Edit

(1) ден

17Edit

Inflection 2 (time)Edit

(1) пат

Interrogative pronounEdit

(2) nũũ

Kanji readingEdit

(17) でん, てい, らい, げい, ざん, わい, へつ, へき, ごち, もく, ぶく, ざく, ひち, ごつ, えう, りち, りき

Katakana characterEdit

(1)

Kun-reading of:Edit

(1) もく

18Edit

19Edit

Non-constituentEdit

(2) 𐌰𐌱𐌿, 𐌰𐌻𐌻𐌿𐌷

Normal formEdit

(1) je

20Edit

Nouns and adjectiveEdit

(1) ن ش ء

Nouns and adjectivesEdit

(9) ك ت ب, ق ر ء, ج م ع, ء م ن, س ي ل, غ و ر, س ء ل, ه و ي, ب ر ز

Nouns and other parts of speechEdit

(2) و ل ي, و ح د

Nôm characterEdit

(2) 𠊛, 𥪝

On-reading of:Edit

(13) でん, げい, ざん, へつ, へき, ごち, もく, ぶく, ざく, ごつ, えう, りち, りき

21Edit

22Edit

Positional conjugationEdit

(1) тхъын

Prepositional pronounEdit

(14) da, din, ganto, deoc'h, dimp, dezho, dezhañ, dezhi, ganeoc'h, ganimp, ganti, gantañ, ganin, léise

PrepositionsEdit

(1) ض م ن

23Edit

Pronunciation and usage notesEdit

(1) о

24Edit

Proximate termsEdit

(4) Wales, Torah, Nevi'im, Ketuvim

PunctuationEdit

(4) stop, stop,

ReconstructedEdit

(3) дьнь, оухо, крꙑ

27Edit

Roman transcription kafaru, stem kafar-.Edit

(1) かはる

Roman transcription kafasu, stem kafas-.Edit

(1) かはす

Roman transcription kafesu, stem kafes-.Edit

(1) かへす

Roman transcription kafu, stem kaf-.Edit

(2) かふ, かふ

Roman transcription kafu, stem kafe-.Edit

(1) かふ

Short formsEdit

(3) Lokomotivführer, Lokomotivführerin

Spelling variantsEdit

(1) مهتر

28Edit

SpellingsEdit

(1) a-ban

Stem setsEdit

(2) -TSʼÓÓZÍ, -TSĄ́Ą́ʼ

Stroke Order notesEdit

(1)

Suffix formEdit

(1) iken

SupineEdit

(1) adfatu

30Edit

31Edit

UseEdit

(1)

32Edit

Verb SuffixEdit

(1) -in

Verb formsEdit

(1) yiitáás

Verbal stems termsEdit

(1) yíyeeh

Verbs and verb derivativesEdit

(5) ء م ن, و ل ي, و ح د, ن ب ر, ن ب ز

Verbs and verb formsEdit

(1) ق و ل

Verbs and verbal derivativesEdit

(7) ك ت ب, ق ر ء, ء ت ي, ع ر ي, ه و ل, ه و ي, ب ر ز

WordEdit

(2) amosio, kelaunikui

WordsEdit

(2) ,

33Edit

compoundsEdit

(5) , , , ,

masculineEdit

(1) কুপতি

wordsEdit

(2) 便,

Echo wordEdit

(7) কিতাপ, দেখোৱা, দেখুৱা, ৰন্ধা, ৰান্ধা, ৰুটি, জিকা

かはす (quadrigrade, transitive)Edit

(1) かはす

かはる (quadrigrade, intransitive)Edit

(1) かはる

かふ (bigrade, transitive)Edit

(1) かふ

かふ (quadrigrade, intransitive)Edit

(1) かふ

かふ (quadrigrade, transitive)Edit

(1) かふ

34Edit

かへす (quadrigrade, transitive)Edit

(1) かへす

かめEdit

(2) かめ, かめ