Open main menu

Contents

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

eaglaise f sg

  1. genitive singular of eaglais (church)

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
eaglaise n-eaglaise heaglaise not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Further readingEdit


Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

eaglaise f sg

  1. genitive singular of eaglais (church, temple)

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
eaglaise n-eaglaise h-eaglaise t-eaglaise
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.