edistynyt

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

edistynyt

  1. Past indicative connegative form of edistyä.

ParticipleEdit

edistynyt

  1. Past active participle of edistyä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of edistynyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative edistynyt edistyneet
genitive edistyneen edistyneiden
edistyneitten
partitive edistynyttä edistyneitä
illative edistyneeseen edistyneisiin
edistyneihin
singular plural
nominative edistynyt edistyneet
accusative nom. edistynyt edistyneet
gen. edistyneen
genitive edistyneen edistyneiden
edistyneitten
partitive edistynyttä edistyneitä
inessive edistyneessä edistyneissä
elative edistyneestä edistyneistä
illative edistyneeseen edistyneisiin
edistyneihin
adessive edistyneellä edistyneillä
ablative edistyneeltä edistyneiltä
allative edistyneelle edistyneille
essive edistyneenä edistyneinä
translative edistyneeksi edistyneiksi
instructive edistynein
abessive edistyneettä edistyneittä
comitative edistyneine
Possessive forms of edistynyt (type kuollut)
possessor singular plural
1st person edistyneeni edistyneemme
2nd person edistyneesi edistyneenne
3rd person edistyneensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.