FaroeseEdit

AdjectiveEdit

egin

  1. own

DeclensionEdit

egin a26
Singular (eintal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) egin egin egið
Accusative (hvønnfall) egnan egna
Dative (hvørjumfall) egnum egnari egnum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (egins) (egnar) (egins)
Plural (fleirtal) m (kallkyn) f (kvennkyn) n (hvørkikyn)
Nominative (hvørfall) egnir egnar egin
Accusative (hvønnfall) egnar
Dative (hvørjumfall) egnum
Genitive (hvørsfall) (egna)

Derived termsEdit

Related termsEdit

Usage notesEdit

  • egið forlag (self-published)
Last modified on 2 January 2014, at 15:24