erven

Contents

DutchEdit

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

erven ‎(past singular erfde, past participle geërfd)

  1. to inherit

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of erven (weak)
infinitive erven
past singular erfde
past participle geërfd
infinitive erven
gerund erven n
verbal noun
present tense past tense
1st person singular erf erfde
2nd person sing. (jij) erft erfde
2nd person sing. (u) erft erfde
2nd person sing. (gij) erft erfde
3rd person singular erft erfde
plural erven erfden
subjunctive sing.1 erve erfde
subjunctive plur.1 erven erfden
imperative sing. erf
imperative plur.1 erft
participles ervend geërfd
1) Archaic.

Derived termsEdit

AnagramsEdit

Read in another language