Finnish

edit

Participle

edit

hakattu

  1. past passive participle of hakata

Declension

edit
Inflection of hakattu (Kotus type 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative hakattu hakatut
genitive hakatun hakattujen
partitive hakattua hakattuja
illative hakattuun hakattuihin
singular plural
nominative hakattu hakatut
accusative nom. hakattu hakatut
gen. hakatun
genitive hakatun hakattujen
partitive hakattua hakattuja
inessive hakatussa hakatuissa
elative hakatusta hakatuista
illative hakattuun hakattuihin
adessive hakatulla hakatuilla
ablative hakatulta hakatuilta
allative hakatulle hakatuille
essive hakattuna hakattuina
translative hakatuksi hakatuiksi
abessive hakatutta hakatuitta
instructive hakatuin
comitative hakattuine
Possessive forms of hakattu (Kotus type 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative hakattuni hakattuni
accusative nom. hakattuni hakattuni
gen. hakattuni
genitive hakattuni hakattujeni
partitive hakattuani hakattujani
inessive hakatussani hakatuissani
elative hakatustani hakatuistani
illative hakattuuni hakattuihini
adessive hakatullani hakatuillani
ablative hakatultani hakatuiltani
allative hakatulleni hakatuilleni
essive hakattunani hakattuinani
translative hakatukseni hakatuikseni
abessive hakatuttani hakatuittani
instructive
comitative hakattuineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative hakattusi hakattusi
accusative nom. hakattusi hakattusi
gen. hakattusi
genitive hakattusi hakattujesi
partitive hakattuasi hakattujasi
inessive hakatussasi hakatuissasi
elative hakatustasi hakatuistasi
illative hakattuusi hakattuihisi
adessive hakatullasi hakatuillasi
ablative hakatultasi hakatuiltasi
allative hakatullesi hakatuillesi
essive hakattunasi hakattuinasi
translative hakatuksesi hakatuiksesi
abessive hakatuttasi hakatuittasi
instructive
comitative hakattuinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative hakattumme hakattumme
accusative nom. hakattumme hakattumme
gen. hakattumme
genitive hakattumme hakattujemme
partitive hakattuamme hakattujamme
inessive hakatussamme hakatuissamme
elative hakatustamme hakatuistamme
illative hakattuumme hakattuihimme
adessive hakatullamme hakatuillamme
ablative hakatultamme hakatuiltamme
allative hakatullemme hakatuillemme
essive hakattunamme hakattuinamme
translative hakatuksemme hakatuiksemme
abessive hakatuttamme hakatuittamme
instructive
comitative hakattuinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative hakattunne hakattunne
accusative nom. hakattunne hakattunne
gen. hakattunne
genitive hakattunne hakattujenne
partitive hakattuanne hakattujanne
inessive hakatussanne hakatuissanne
elative hakatustanne hakatuistanne
illative hakattuunne hakattuihinne
adessive hakatullanne hakatuillanne
ablative hakatultanne hakatuiltanne
allative hakatullenne hakatuillenne
essive hakattunanne hakattuinanne
translative hakatuksenne hakatuiksenne
abessive hakatuttanne hakatuittanne
instructive
comitative hakattuinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative hakattunsa hakattunsa
accusative nom. hakattunsa hakattunsa
gen. hakattunsa
genitive hakattunsa hakattujensa
partitive hakattuaan
hakattuansa
hakattujaan
hakattujansa
inessive hakatussaan
hakatussansa
hakatuissaan
hakatuissansa
elative hakatustaan
hakatustansa
hakatuistaan
hakatuistansa
illative hakattuunsa hakattuihinsa
adessive hakatullaan
hakatullansa
hakatuillaan
hakatuillansa
ablative hakatultaan
hakatultansa
hakatuiltaan
hakatuiltansa
allative hakatulleen
hakatullensa
hakatuilleen
hakatuillensa
essive hakattunaan
hakattunansa
hakattuinaan
hakattuinansa
translative hakatukseen
hakatuksensa
hakatuikseen
hakatuiksensa
abessive hakatuttaan
hakatuttansa
hakatuittaan
hakatuittansa
instructive
comitative hakattuineen
hakattuinensa

Anagrams

edit