harmain

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

harmain

  1. superlative degree of harmaa

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of harmain (Kotus type 36/sisin, mp-mm gradation)
nominative harmain harmaimmat
genitive harmaimman harmaimpien
harmainten
partitive harmainta harmaimpia
illative harmaimpaan harmaimpiin
singular plural
nominative harmain harmaimmat
accusative nom. harmain harmaimmat
gen. harmaimman
genitive harmaimman harmaimpien
harmainten
harmaimpainrare
partitive harmainta harmaimpia
inessive harmaimmassa harmaimmissa
elative harmaimmasta harmaimmista
illative harmaimpaan harmaimpiin
adessive harmaimmalla harmaimmilla
ablative harmaimmalta harmaimmilta
allative harmaimmalle harmaimmille
essive harmaimpana harmaimpina
translative harmaimmaksi harmaimmiksi
instructive harmaimmin
abessive harmaimmatta harmaimmitta
comitative harmaimpine
Possessive forms of harmain (type sisin)
possessor singular plural
1st person harmaimpani harmaimpamme
2nd person harmaimpasi harmaimpanne
3rd person harmaimpansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AdjectiveEdit

harmain

  1. Instructive plural form of harmaa.

AnagramsEdit