1. To humanize.


Inflection of humanisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. humanisoin en humanisoi 1st sing. olen humanisoinut en ole humanisoinut
2nd sing. humanisoit et humanisoi 2nd sing. olet humanisoinut et ole humanisoinut
3rd sing. humanisoi ei humanisoi 3rd sing. on humanisoinut ei ole humanisoinut
1st plur. humanisoimme emme humanisoi 1st plur. olemme humanisoineet emme ole humanisoineet
2nd plur. humanisoitte ette humanisoi 2nd plur. olette humanisoineet ette ole humanisoineet
3rd plur. humanisoivat eivät humanisoi 3rd plur. ovat humanisoineet eivät ole humanisoineet
passive humanisoidaan ei humanisoida passive on humanisoitu ei ole humanisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. humanisoin en humanisoinut 1st sing. olin humanisoinut en ollut humanisoinut
2nd sing. humanisoit et humanisoinut 2nd sing. olit humanisoinut et ollut humanisoinut
3rd sing. humanisoi ei humanisoinut 3rd sing. oli humanisoinut ei ollut humanisoinut
1st plur. humanisoimme emme humanisoineet 1st plur. olimme humanisoineet emme olleet humanisoineet
2nd plur. humanisoitte ette humanisoineet 2nd plur. olitte humanisoineet ette olleet humanisoineet
3rd plur. humanisoivat eivät humanisoineet 3rd plur. olivat humanisoineet eivät olleet humanisoineet
passive humanisoitiin ei humanisoitu passive oli humanisoitu ei ollut humanisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. humanisoisin en humanisoisi 1st sing. olisin humanisoinut en olisi humanisoinut
2nd sing. humanisoisit et humanisoisi 2nd sing. olisit humanisoinut et olisi humanisoinut
3rd sing. humanisoisi ei humanisoisi 3rd sing. olisi humanisoinut ei olisi humanisoinut
1st plur. humanisoisimme emme humanisoisi 1st plur. olisimme humanisoineet emme olisi humanisoineet
2nd plur. humanisoisitte ette humanisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte humanisoineet ette olisi humanisoineet
3rd plur. humanisoisivat eivät humanisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat humanisoineet eivät olisi humanisoineet
passive humanisoitaisiin ei humanisoitaisi passive olisi humanisoitu ei olisi humanisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. humanisoi älä humanisoi 2nd sing. ole humanisoinut älä ole humanisoinut
3rd sing. humanisoikoon älköön humanisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon humanisoinut älköön olko humanisoinut
1st plur. humanisoikaamme älkäämme humanisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme humanisoineet älkäämme olko humanisoineet
2nd plur. humanisoikaa älkää humanisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa humanisoineet älkää olko humanisoineet
3rd plur. humanisoikoot älkööt humanisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot humanisoineet älkööt olko humanisoineet
passive humanisoitakoon älköön humanisoitako passive olkoon humanisoitu älköön olko humanisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. humanisoinen en humanisoine 1st sing. lienen humanisoinut en liene humanisoinut
2nd sing. humanisoinet et humanisoine 2nd sing. lienet humanisoinut et liene humanisoinut
3rd sing. humanisoinee ei humanisoine 3rd sing. lienee humanisoinut ei liene humanisoinut
1st plur. humanisoinemme emme humanisoine 1st plur. lienemme humanisoineet emme liene humanisoineet
2nd plur. humanisoinette ette humanisoine 2nd plur. lienette humanisoineet ette liene humanisoineet
3rd plur. humanisoinevat eivät humanisoine 3rd plur. lienevät humanisoineet eivät liene humanisoineet
passive humanisoitaneen ei humanisoitane passive lienee humanisoitu ei liene humanisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st humanisoida present humanisoiva humanisoitava
long 1st2 humanisoidakseen past humanisoinut humanisoitu
2nd inessive1 humanisoidessa humanisoitaessa agent1, 3 humanisoima
instructive humanisoiden negative humanisoimaton
3rd inessive humanisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative humanisoimasta
illative humanisoimaan
adessive humanisoimalla
abessive humanisoimatta
instructive humanisoiman humanisoitaman
4th nominative humanisoiminen
partitive humanisoimista
5th2 humanisoimaisillaan