Contents

FinnishEdit

Alternative formsEdit

AdjectiveEdit

imaginaarinen ‎(comparative imaginaarisempi, superlative imaginaarisin)

  1. (mathematics) imaginary

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of imaginaarinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative imaginaarinen imaginaariset
genitive imaginaarisen imaginaaristen
imaginaarisien
partitive imaginaarista imaginaarisia
illative imaginaariseen imaginaarisiin
singular plural
nominative imaginaarinen imaginaariset
accusative nom. imaginaarinen imaginaariset
gen. imaginaarisen
genitive imaginaarisen imaginaaristen
imaginaarisien
partitive imaginaarista imaginaarisia
inessive imaginaarisessa imaginaarisissa
elative imaginaarisesta imaginaarisista
illative imaginaariseen imaginaarisiin
adessive imaginaarisella imaginaarisilla
ablative imaginaariselta imaginaarisilta
allative imaginaariselle imaginaarisille
essive imaginaarisena imaginaarisina
translative imaginaariseksi imaginaarisiksi
instructive imaginaarisin
abessive imaginaarisetta imaginaarisitta
comitative imaginaarisine