FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈin.trusiːʋinen/, [ˈin.t̪ruˌs̠iːʋine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -iːʋinen
  • Hyphenation: in‧tru‧sii‧vi‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

intrusiivinen

  1. intrusive

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of intrusiivinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative intrusiivinen intrusiiviset
genitive intrusiivisen intrusiivisten
intrusiivisien
partitive intrusiivista intrusiivisia
illative intrusiiviseen intrusiivisiin
singular plural
nominative intrusiivinen intrusiiviset
accusative nom. intrusiivinen intrusiiviset
gen. intrusiivisen
genitive intrusiivisen intrusiivisten
intrusiivisien
partitive intrusiivista intrusiivisia
inessive intrusiivisessa intrusiivisissa
elative intrusiivisesta intrusiivisista
illative intrusiiviseen intrusiivisiin
adessive intrusiivisella intrusiivisilla
ablative intrusiiviselta intrusiivisilta
allative intrusiiviselle intrusiivisille
essive intrusiivisena intrusiivisina
translative intrusiiviseksi intrusiivisiksi
instructive intrusiivisin
abessive intrusiivisetta intrusiivisitta
comitative intrusiivisine
Possessive forms of intrusiivinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person intrusiiviseni intrusiivisemme
2nd person intrusiivisesi intrusiivisenne
3rd person intrusiivisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.