isänisä

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

Compound of isän ‎(father's) +‎ isä ‎(father).

NounEdit

isänisä

  1. paternal grandfather

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of isänisä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative isänisä isänisät
genitive isänisän isänisien
partitive isänisää isänisiä
illative isänisään isänisiin
singular plural
nominative isänisä isänisät
accusative nom. isänisä isänisät
gen. isänisän
genitive isänisän isänisien
isänisäinrare
partitive isänisää isänisiä
inessive isänisässä isänisissä
elative isänisästä isänisistä
illative isänisään isänisiin
adessive isänisällä isänisillä
ablative isänisältä isänisiltä
allative isänisälle isänisille
essive isänisänä isänisinä
translative isänisäksi isänisiksi
instructive isänisin
abessive isänisättä isänisittä
comitative isänisineen

AnagramsEdit

Read in another language