kommentaari

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈkomːentɑːri/, [ˈko̞mːe̞nˌt̪ɑːri]
  • Rhymes: -ɑːri
  • Syllabification: kom‧men‧taa‧ri

NounEdit

kommentaari

  1. commentary

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kommentaari (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative kommentaari kommentaarit
genitive kommentaarin kommentaarien
partitive kommentaaria kommentaareja
illative kommentaariin kommentaareihin
singular plural
nominative kommentaari kommentaarit
accusative nom. kommentaari kommentaarit
gen. kommentaarin
genitive kommentaarin kommentaarien
partitive kommentaaria kommentaareja
inessive kommentaarissa kommentaareissa
elative kommentaarista kommentaareista
illative kommentaariin kommentaareihin
adessive kommentaarilla kommentaareilla
ablative kommentaarilta kommentaareilta
allative kommentaarille kommentaareille
essive kommentaarina kommentaareina
translative kommentaariksi kommentaareiksi
instructive kommentaarein
abessive kommentaaritta kommentaareitta
comitative kommentaareineen
Possessive forms of kommentaari (type risti)
possessor singular plural
1st person kommentaarini kommentaarimme
2nd person kommentaarisi kommentaarinne
3rd person kommentaarinsa