Open main menu

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

NounEdit

kooda

  1. (music, phonology) coda

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of kooda (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative kooda koodat
genitive koodan koodien
partitive koodaa koodia
illative koodaan koodiin
singular plural
nominative kooda koodat
accusative nom. kooda koodat
gen. koodan
genitive koodan koodien
koodainrare
partitive koodaa koodia
inessive koodassa koodissa
elative koodasta koodista
illative koodaan koodiin
adessive koodalla koodilla
ablative koodalta koodilta
allative koodalle koodille
essive koodana koodina
translative koodaksi koodiksi
instructive koodin
abessive koodatta kooditta
comitative koodineen