laama

Contents

EstonianEdit

Estonian Wikipedia has an article on:

Wikipedia et

EtymologyEdit

EB1911 - Volume 01 - Page 001 - 1.svg This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions.

NounEdit

laama ‎(genitive [please provide], partitive [please provide])

  1. llama

DeclensionEdit

This noun needs an inflection-table template.


FinnishEdit

Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:

Wikipedia fi

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

laama

  1. llama

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of laama (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative laama laamat
genitive laaman laamojen
partitive laamaa laamoja
illative laamaan laamoihin
singular plural
nominative laama laamat
accusative nom. laama laamat
gen. laaman
genitive laaman laamojen
laamainrare
partitive laamaa laamoja
inessive laamassa laamoissa
elative laamasta laamoista
illative laamaan laamoihin
adessive laamalla laamoilla
ablative laamalta laamoilta
allative laamalle laamoille
essive laamana laamoina
translative laamaksi laamoiksi
instructive laamoin
abessive laamatta laamoitta
comitative laamoineen

AnagramsEdit

Read in another language