luopuva

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

luopuva

  1. Present active participle of luopua.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of luopuva (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative luopuva luopuvat
genitive luopuvan luopuvien
partitive luopuvaa luopuvia
illative luopuvaan luopuviin
singular plural
nominative luopuva luopuvat
accusative nom. luopuva luopuvat
gen. luopuvan
genitive luopuvan luopuvien
luopuvainrare
partitive luopuvaa luopuvia
inessive luopuvassa luopuvissa
elative luopuvasta luopuvista
illative luopuvaan luopuviin
adessive luopuvalla luopuvilla
ablative luopuvalta luopuvilta
allative luopuvalle luopuville
essive luopuvana luopuvina
translative luopuvaksi luopuviksi
instructive luopuvin
abessive luopuvatta luopuvitta
comitative luopuvine
Possessive forms of luopuva (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person luopuvani luopuvamme
2nd person luopuvasi luopuvanne
3rd person luopuvansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.