muotoiltu

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

muotoiltu

  1. Passive past indicative connegative form of muotoilla.

ParticipleEdit

muotoiltu

  1. Past passive participle of muotoilla.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of muotoiltu (Kotus type 1/valo, lt-ll gradation)
nominative muotoiltu muotoillut
genitive muotoillun muotoiltujen
partitive muotoiltua muotoiltuja
illative muotoiltuun muotoiltuihin
singular plural
nominative muotoiltu muotoillut
accusative nom. muotoiltu muotoillut
gen. muotoillun
genitive muotoillun muotoiltujen
partitive muotoiltua muotoiltuja
inessive muotoillussa muotoilluissa
elative muotoillusta muotoilluista
illative muotoiltuun muotoiltuihin
adessive muotoillulla muotoilluilla
ablative muotoillulta muotoilluilta
allative muotoillulle muotoilluille
essive muotoiltuna muotoiltuina
translative muotoilluksi muotoilluiksi
instructive muotoilluin
abessive muotoillutta muotoilluitta
comitative muotoiltuine
Possessive forms of muotoiltu (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person muotoiltuni muotoiltumme
2nd person muotoiltusi muotoiltunne
3rd person muotoiltunsa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.