muuttava

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

muuttava

  1. Present active participle of muuttaa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of muuttava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative muuttava muuttavat
genitive muuttavan muuttavien
partitive muuttavaa muuttavia
illative muuttavaan muuttaviin
singular plural
nominative muuttava muuttavat
accusative nom. muuttava muuttavat
gen. muuttavan
genitive muuttavan muuttavien
muuttavainrare
partitive muuttavaa muuttavia
inessive muuttavassa muuttavissa
elative muuttavasta muuttavista
illative muuttavaan muuttaviin
adessive muuttavalla muuttavilla
ablative muuttavalta muuttavilta
allative muuttavalle muuttaville
essive muuttavana muuttavina
translative muuttavaksi muuttaviksi
instructive muuttavin
abessive muuttavatta muuttavitta
comitative muuttavine
Possessive forms of muuttava (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person muuttavani muuttavamme
2nd person muuttavasi muuttavanne
3rd person muuttavansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.