Open main menu

Contents

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

oifige

  1. genitive singular of oifig

NounEdit

oifige f (genitive singular oifige, nominative plural oifigí)

  1. Cois Fharraige form of oifig

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
oifige n-oifige hoifige not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

oifige

  1. genitive singular of oifig

MutationEdit

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
oifige n-oifige h-oifige t-oifige
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.