ra'o

See also: rao, ráo, raó, rào, and rǎo

Contents

LojbanEdit

CmavoEdit

ra'o

After a cmavo of selma'o GOhA, changes inexplicit sumti to match, usually, but not always, exchanging first and second person pronouns.

flag GOhA to indicate pro-assignment context updating for all pro-assigns in referenced bridi
Example 1
mi nelci lei mi kerfa .i mi go'i
"I like my hair." "So do I [like your hair]."
mi nelci lei mi kerfa .i mi go'i ra'o
"I like my hair." "So do I [like my hair]."
Example 2
la djan. klama le zdani be vo'a pu le nu la meris. no'a
"John went to his house before Mary did." (Mary went to John's house.)
la djan. klama le zdani be vo'a pu le nu la meris. no'a ra'o
"John went home before Mary did." (Mary went to her own house.)


See alsoEdit

RafsiEdit

ra'o

  1. rafsi of radno(radians).