raatava

Contents

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

raatava

  1. Present active participle of raataa.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of raatava (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative raatava raatavat
genitive raatavan raatavien
partitive raatavaa raatavia
illative raatavaan raataviin
singular plural
nominative raatava raatavat
accusative nom. raatava raatavat
gen. raatavan
genitive raatavan raatavien
raatavainrare
partitive raatavaa raatavia
inessive raatavassa raatavissa
elative raatavasta raatavista
illative raatavaan raataviin
adessive raatavalla raatavilla
ablative raatavalta raatavilta
allative raatavalle raataville
essive raatavana raatavina
translative raatavaksi raataviksi
instructive raatavin
abessive raatavatta raatavitta
comitative raatavine

AnagramsEdit

Read in another language