FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

syöty

  1. Past passive participle of syödä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of syöty (Kotus type 1/valo, t-d gradation)
nominative syöty syödyt
genitive syödyn syötyjen
partitive syötyä syötyjä
illative syötyyn syötyihin
singular plural
nominative syöty syödyt
accusative nom. syöty syödyt
gen. syödyn
genitive syödyn syötyjen
partitive syötyä syötyjä
inessive syödyssä syödyissä
elative syödystä syödyistä
illative syötyyn syötyihin
adessive syödyllä syödyillä
ablative syödyltä syödyiltä
allative syödylle syödyille
essive syötynä syötyinä
translative syödyksi syödyiksi
instructive syödyin
abessive syödyttä syödyittä
comitative syötyine
Possessive forms of syöty (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person syötyni syötymme
2nd person syötysi syötynne
3rd person syötynsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.