teräksenharmaa

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

teräksen +‎ harmaa

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈteræksenˌhɑrmɑː/, [ˈt̪e̞ræks̠e̞nˌhɑrmɑː]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrmɑː
  • Syllabification: te‧räk‧sen‧har‧maa

AdjectiveEdit

teräksenharmaa

  1. steel grey

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of teräksenharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative teräksenharmaa teräksenharmaat
genitive teräksenharmaan teräksenharmaiden
teräksenharmaitten
partitive teräksenharmaata teräksenharmaita
illative teräksenharmaaseen teräksenharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative teräksenharmaa teräksenharmaat
accusative nom. teräksenharmaa teräksenharmaat
gen. teräksenharmaan
genitive teräksenharmaan teräksenharmaiden
teräksenharmaitten
partitive teräksenharmaata teräksenharmaita
inessive teräksenharmaassa teräksenharmaissa
elative teräksenharmaasta teräksenharmaista
illative teräksenharmaaseen teräksenharmaisiin
teräksenharmaihinrare
adessive teräksenharmaalla teräksenharmailla
ablative teräksenharmaalta teräksenharmailta
allative teräksenharmaalle teräksenharmaille
essive teräksenharmaana teräksenharmaina
translative teräksenharmaaksi teräksenharmaiksi
instructive teräksenharmain
abessive teräksenharmaatta teräksenharmaitta
comitative teräksenharmaine
Possessive forms of teräksenharmaa (type vapaa)
possessor singular plural
1st person teräksenharmaani teräksenharmaamme
2nd person teräksenharmaasi teräksenharmaanne
3rd person teräksenharmaansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

NounEdit

teräksenharmaa

  1. steel grey (color)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of teräksenharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative teräksenharmaa teräksenharmaat
genitive teräksenharmaan teräksenharmaiden
teräksenharmaitten
partitive teräksenharmaata teräksenharmaita
illative teräksenharmaaseen teräksenharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative teräksenharmaa teräksenharmaat
accusative nom. teräksenharmaa teräksenharmaat
gen. teräksenharmaan
genitive teräksenharmaan teräksenharmaiden
teräksenharmaitten
partitive teräksenharmaata teräksenharmaita
inessive teräksenharmaassa teräksenharmaissa
elative teräksenharmaasta teräksenharmaista
illative teräksenharmaaseen teräksenharmaisiin
teräksenharmaihinrare
adessive teräksenharmaalla teräksenharmailla
ablative teräksenharmaalta teräksenharmailta
allative teräksenharmaalle teräksenharmaille
essive teräksenharmaana teräksenharmaina
translative teräksenharmaaksi teräksenharmaiksi
instructive teräksenharmain
abessive teräksenharmaatta teräksenharmaitta
comitative teräksenharmaineen
Possessive forms of teräksenharmaa (type vapaa)
possessor singular plural
1st person teräksenharmaani teräksenharmaamme
2nd person teräksenharmaasi teräksenharmaanne
3rd person teräksenharmaansa