tuhkanharmaa

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tuhkan +‎ harmaa

AdjectiveEdit

tuhkanharmaa ‎(comparative tuhkanharmaampi, superlative tuhkanharmain)

  1. ash-gray, cinereous (of colour)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tuhkanharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
genitive tuhkanharmaan tuhkanharmaiden
tuhkanharmaitten
partitive tuhkanharmaata tuhkanharmaita
illative tuhkanharmaaseen tuhkanharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
accusative nom. tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
gen. tuhkanharmaan
genitive tuhkanharmaan tuhkanharmaiden
tuhkanharmaitten
partitive tuhkanharmaata tuhkanharmaita
inessive tuhkanharmaassa tuhkanharmaissa
elative tuhkanharmaasta tuhkanharmaista
illative tuhkanharmaaseen tuhkanharmaisiin
tuhkanharmaihinrare
adessive tuhkanharmaalla tuhkanharmailla
ablative tuhkanharmaalta tuhkanharmailta
allative tuhkanharmaalle tuhkanharmaille
essive tuhkanharmaana tuhkanharmaina
translative tuhkanharmaaksi tuhkanharmaiksi
instructive tuhkanharmain
abessive tuhkanharmaatta tuhkanharmaitta
comitative tuhkanharmaine

NounEdit

tuhkanharmaa

  1. ash-gray, cinereous (colour)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tuhkanharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
genitive tuhkanharmaan tuhkanharmaiden
tuhkanharmaitten
partitive tuhkanharmaata tuhkanharmaita
illative tuhkanharmaaseen tuhkanharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
accusative nom. tuhkanharmaa tuhkanharmaat
gen. tuhkanharmaan
genitive tuhkanharmaan tuhkanharmaiden
tuhkanharmaitten
partitive tuhkanharmaata tuhkanharmaita
inessive tuhkanharmaassa tuhkanharmaissa
elative tuhkanharmaasta tuhkanharmaista
illative tuhkanharmaaseen tuhkanharmaisiin
tuhkanharmaihinrare
adessive tuhkanharmaalla tuhkanharmailla
ablative tuhkanharmaalta tuhkanharmailta
allative tuhkanharmaalle tuhkanharmaille
essive tuhkanharmaana tuhkanharmaina
translative tuhkanharmaaksi tuhkanharmaiksi
instructive tuhkanharmain
abessive tuhkanharmaatta tuhkanharmaitta
comitative tuhkanharmaineen
Read in another language