Open main menu

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

vemputtaa

  1. (intransitive, colloquial) to wank, to rub one out

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of vemputtaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vemputan en vemputa 1st sing. olen vemputtanut en ole vemputtanut
2nd sing. vemputat et vemputa 2nd sing. olet vemputtanut et ole vemputtanut
3rd sing. vemputtaa ei vemputa 3rd sing. on vemputtanut ei ole vemputtanut
1st plur. vemputamme emme vemputa 1st plur. olemme vemputtaneet emme ole vemputtaneet
2nd plur. vemputatte ette vemputa 2nd plur. olette vemputtaneet ette ole vemputtaneet
3rd plur. vemputtavat eivät vemputa 3rd plur. ovat vemputtaneet eivät ole vemputtaneet
passive vemputetaan ei vemputeta passive on vemputettu ei ole vemputettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vemputin en vemputtanut 1st sing. olin vemputtanut en ollut vemputtanut
2nd sing. vemputit et vemputtanut 2nd sing. olit vemputtanut et ollut vemputtanut
3rd sing. vemputti ei vemputtanut 3rd sing. oli vemputtanut ei ollut vemputtanut
1st plur. vemputimme emme vemputtaneet 1st plur. olimme vemputtaneet emme olleet vemputtaneet
2nd plur. vemputitte ette vemputtaneet 2nd plur. olitte vemputtaneet ette olleet vemputtaneet
3rd plur. vemputtivat eivät vemputtaneet 3rd plur. olivat vemputtaneet eivät olleet vemputtaneet
passive vemputettiin ei vemputettu passive oli vemputettu ei ollut vemputettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vemputtaisin en vemputtaisi 1st sing. olisin vemputtanut en olisi vemputtanut
2nd sing. vemputtaisit et vemputtaisi 2nd sing. olisit vemputtanut et olisi vemputtanut
3rd sing. vemputtaisi ei vemputtaisi 3rd sing. olisi vemputtanut ei olisi vemputtanut
1st plur. vemputtaisimme emme vemputtaisi 1st plur. olisimme vemputtaneet emme olisi vemputtaneet
2nd plur. vemputtaisitte ette vemputtaisi 2nd plur. olisitte vemputtaneet ette olisi vemputtaneet
3rd plur. vemputtaisivat eivät vemputtaisi 3rd plur. olisivat vemputtaneet eivät olisi vemputtaneet
passive vemputettaisiin ei vemputettaisi passive olisi vemputettu ei olisi vemputettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. vemputa älä vemputa 2nd sing. ole vemputtanut älä ole vemputtanut
3rd sing. vemputtakoon älköön vemputtako 3rd sing. olkoon vemputtanut älköön olko vemputtanut
1st plur. vemputtakaamme älkäämme vemputtako 1st plur. olkaamme vemputtaneet älkäämme olko vemputtaneet
2nd plur. vemputtakaa älkää vemputtako 2nd plur. olkaa vemputtaneet älkää olko vemputtaneet
3rd plur. vemputtakoot älkööt vemputtako 3rd plur. olkoot vemputtaneet älkööt olko vemputtaneet
passive vemputettakoon älköön vemputettako passive olkoon vemputettu älköön olko vemputettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vemputtanen en vemputtane 1st sing. lienen vemputtanut en liene vemputtanut
2nd sing. vemputtanet et vemputtane 2nd sing. lienet vemputtanut et liene vemputtanut
3rd sing. vemputtanee ei vemputtane 3rd sing. lienee vemputtanut ei liene vemputtanut
1st plur. vemputtanemme emme vemputtane 1st plur. lienemme vemputtaneet emme liene vemputtaneet
2nd plur. vemputtanette ette vemputtane 2nd plur. lienette vemputtaneet ette liene vemputtaneet
3rd plur. vemputtanevat eivät vemputtane 3rd plur. lienevät vemputtaneet eivät liene vemputtaneet
passive vemputettaneen ei vemputettane passive lienee vemputettu ei liene vemputettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st vemputtaa present vemputtava vemputettava
long 1st2 vemputtaakseen past vemputtanut vemputettu
2nd inessive1 vemputtaessa vemputettaessa agent1, 3 vemputtama
instructive vemputtaen negative vemputtamaton
3rd inessive vemputtamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative vemputtamasta
illative vemputtamaan
adessive vemputtamalla
abessive vemputtamatta
instructive vemputtaman vemputettaman
4th nominative vemputtaminen
partitive vemputtamista
5th2 vemputtamaisillaan