viikset

FinnishEdit

(index vi)

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈʋiːkset]
  • Hyphenation: viik‧set

NounEdit

Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:

Wikipedia fi

viikset pl

  1. moustache/mustache
  2. whiskers (of a cat or other animal)
  3. plural of viiksi

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of viikset (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
nominative viikset
genitive viiksien
partitive viiksiä
illative viiksiin
singular plural
nominative viikset
accusative nom. viikset
gen.
genitive viiksien
partitive viiksiä
inessive viiksissä
elative viiksistä
illative viiksiin
adessive viiksillä
ablative viiksiltä
allative viiksille
essive viiksinä
translative viiksiksi
instructive viiksin
abessive viiksittä
comitative viiksineen

SynonymsEdit

Derived termsEdit

See alsoEdit

AnagramsEdit

Read in another language