Last modified on 4 March 2015, at 12:13

aifreann

IrishEdit

NounEdit

aifreann m (genitive aifrinn, nominative plural aifrinn)

  1. alternative letter-case form of Aifreann

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aifreann n-aifreann haifreann t-aifreann
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish GaelicEdit

NounEdit

aifreann m, f (genitive aifrinn, plural aifreannan)

  1. alternative letter-case form of Aifreann