Last modified on 11 January 2014, at 17:44

maksā

See also: maksa

LatvianEdit

NounEdit

maksā f

  1. locative singular form of maksa

VerbEdit

maksā

  1. 2nd person singular present indicative form of maksāt
  2. 3rd person singular present indicative form of maksāt
  3. 3rd person plural present indicative form of maksāt
  4. 2nd person singular imperative form of maksāt
  5. (with the particle lai) 3rd person singular imperative form of maksāt
  6. (with the particle lai) 3rd person plural imperative form of maksāt