ärhäkkä

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

ärhäkkä ‎(comparative ärhäkämpi, superlative ärhäkin or ärhäköin)

  1. feisty; mischievous

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of ärhäkkä (Kotus type 14/solakka, kk-k gradation)
nominative ärhäkkä ärhäkät
genitive ärhäkän ärhäköiden
ärhäköitten
ärhäkköjen
partitive ärhäkkää ärhäköitä
ärhäkköjä
illative ärhäkkään ärhäköihin
ärhäkköihin
singular plural
nominative ärhäkkä ärhäkät
accusative nom. ärhäkkä ärhäkät
gen. ärhäkän
genitive ärhäkän ärhäköiden
ärhäköitten
ärhäkköjen
ärhäkkäinrare
partitive ärhäkkää ärhäköitä
ärhäkköjä
inessive ärhäkässä ärhäköissä
elative ärhäkästä ärhäköistä
illative ärhäkkään ärhäköihin
ärhäkköihin
adessive ärhäkällä ärhäköillä
ablative ärhäkältä ärhäköiltä
allative ärhäkälle ärhäköille
essive ärhäkkänä ärhäkköinä
translative ärhäkäksi ärhäköiksi
instructive ärhäköin
abessive ärhäkättä ärhäköittä
comitative ärhäkköine