See also: يفرحون

ArabicEdit

Etymology 1Edit

VerbEdit

يَفْرِجُونَ (yafrijūna) (form I)

  1. third-person masculine plural non-past active indicative of فَرَجَ(faraja)

VerbEdit

يُفْرَجُونَ (yufrajūna) (form I)

  1. third-person masculine plural non-past passive indicative of فَرَجَ(faraja)

Etymology 2Edit

VerbEdit

يُفَرِّجُونَ (yufarrijūna) (form II)

  1. third-person masculine plural non-past active indicative of فَرَّجَ(farraja)

VerbEdit

يُفَرَّجُونَ (yufarrajūna) (form II)

  1. third-person masculine plural non-past passive indicative of فَرَّجَ(farraja)