Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈiː/, [ˈiː]
  • Hyphenation: Ii

Proper nounEdit

Ii

  1. A municipality in Northern Ostrobothnia, Finland.

DeclensionEdit

  • in Ii = Iissä (inessive)
Inflection of Ii (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation)
nominative Ii
genitive Iin
partitive Iitä
illative Iiin
singular plural
nominative Ii
accusative nom. Ii
gen. Iin
genitive Iin
partitive Iitä
inessive Iissä
elative Iistä
illative Iiin
adessive Iillä
ablative Iiltä
allative Iille
essive Iinä
translative Iiksi
instructive
abessive Iittä
comitative