Teasalónaigh

IrishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

Teasalónaigh

  1. inflection of Teasalónach (Thessalonian):
    1. vocative/genitive singular masculine
    2. (archaic) dative singular feminine

NounEdit

Teasalónaigh m

  1. inflection of Teasalónach (Thessalonian):
    1. vocative/genitive singular
    2. nominative/dative plural

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
Teasalónaigh Theasalónaigh dTeasalónaigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Further readingEdit

  • Entries containing “Teasalónaigh” in New English-Irish Dictionary by Foras na Gaeilge.